architectural intent

Arabic translation: القصد المعماري

22:39 Oct 26, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: architectural intent
Further to xxx letter dated 7 Feb 2016 Ref ACTC/PRJ/BP3/1128/16 regarding SWI 44 and the visit made to Kuwait of our xxx on the 23rd February to review and discuss the status of the SWI44 structural material with China State, we confirm that the proposed drawings as issued by the team are a necessary update to bring the structural design in line with the latest and final architectural intent.
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:القصد المعماري
Explanation:
القصد المعماري
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4الهدف المعماري / المغزى المعماري
Ebrahim mohammed
4التصميم المعماري
HATEM EL HADARY
3القصد المعماري
mona elshazly


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
القصد المعماري


Explanation:
القصد المعماري


    Reference: http://ara.onlineunitedcountry.com/4297528-dancing-house-pra...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 94

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
التصميم المعماري


Explanation:
التصميم المعماري النهائي

تصميم؛ عمد؛ عن قصد؛ قصد؛ معنى؛ نيه؛ هدف ] intent

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الهدف المعماري / المغزى المعماري


Explanation:
الهدف المعماري
المغزى المعماري

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2019-10-26 23:07:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Translation:
we confirm that the proposed drawings as issued by the team are a necessary update to bring the structural design in line with the latest and final architectural intent.

نؤكد أن الرسوم المقدمة الصادرة عن الفريق هي تحديث ضروري لجعل التصميم الهيكلي يتماشى مع المغزى المعماري الأخير و النهائي

...........................................................................................................

References:

المغزى المعماري
https://www.shorouknews.com/columns/view.aspx?cdate=10062019...

https://cairobserver.com/post/143400105909/the-culture-of-cr...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2019-10-27 17:58:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

فالهدف من التصميم المعماري ليس الرسومات بل هي المنشآت التي يتم تصورها مقدما والتعبير عنها في صورة الرسومات المعمارية.
https://www.albayan.ae/economy/2005-10-08-1.105602

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2019-10-27 18:00:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

alternative translations: هدف التصميم المعماري
مغزى التصميم المعماري

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search