in full discharge

Arabic translation: اعفاء تام من الالتزامات /المطالبات

05:20 Mar 25, 2020
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / in full discharge
English term or phrase: in full discharge
The aid will then be justifiable only by subjecting France Télécom to the payment of a contribution in full discharge of liabilities, calculated at a rate ensuring a true level playing field.

Hello,

what is the legal term of a contribution in full discharge ?

Appreciations
Konbaz
Syria
Arabic translation:اعفاء تام من الالتزامات /المطالبات
Explanation:
ستبرر المساعدات هنا فقط كثمن للمشاركة
Selected response from:

ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2اعفاء تام من الالتزامات /المطالبات
ِAdel Almergawy
5تصفي ... تصفية كاملة
Fuad Yahya
3الإخلاء التام من المسؤولية
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
اعفاء تام من الالتزامات /المطالبات


Explanation:
ستبرر المساعدات هنا فقط كثمن للمشاركة

Example sentence(s):
  • اعفاء مقابل ضمان
ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: شاكرة لطفك ومساعدتك تماما هي مقابل المفردة اللي بتوضح المعنى


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Youssef ProTranslator
12 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Ramadan Ibrahim
6 hrs
  -> Thanks

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
الإخلاء التام من المسؤولية


Explanation:
الإخلاء التام من المسؤولية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2020-03-25 05:30:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الإخلاء الكامل من المسؤولية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2020-03-25 05:38:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

إخضاع شركة تيليكوم لأن تدفع الرسوم لاخلاء مسؤليتها بشكل كامل وتحسب هذه الرسوم بمعدل يضم
او حتى تخلي تيليكوم مسؤوليتها بالكامل فإن عليها دفع الرسوم او المساهمات

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2020-03-25 06:02:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أيضا
للاضطلاع بمسؤولياتها

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا على ردكم بس المصطلح ما مفهوم the payment of a contribution in full discharge of liabilities

Asker: شاكرة لطفك ومساعدتك


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in full discharge
تصفي ... تصفية كاملة


Explanation:
the payment of a contribution in full discharge of liabilities:
دفع مساهمة تصفي مسؤولياتها (أو تبعاتها) تصفية كاملة
دفع مساهمة تغطي مسؤولياتها (أو تبعاتها) تغطية كاملة

In plain English: France Télécom has liabilities. France Télécom must pay a contribution in order to discharge (pay off, cover) its liabilities. Only then can the aid be justifiable.

Fuad Yahya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 51




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search