Reciprocal Insurance

Arabic translation: تأمين تبادلي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reciprocal insurance
Arabic translation:تأمين تبادلي
Entered by: ِAdel Almergawy

11:47 Jan 24, 2021
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Reciprocal Insurance
Reciprocal Insurance is implemented by two people for the benefit of both of them
ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
تأمين تبادلي
Explanation:
تأمين تبادلي
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3تأمين تبادلي
HATEM EL HADARY
5 +1تأمين تبادلي
Khaled Nabhan
4التأمين المتبادل
Mahmoud Ibrahim


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
reciprocal insurance
تأمين تبادلي


Explanation:
تأمين تبادلي

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 84
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks

Asker: Thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milena Atanasova: Just a bit of support https://web2.aabu.edu.jo/thesis_site/thes_dtl.jsp?thes_no=17...
5 mins
  -> شكرا جزيلا

agree  Morano El-Kholy
23 mins
  -> شكرا جزيلا جزيلا

agree  Yassine El Bouknify
8 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
التأمين المتبادل


Explanation:
https://www.investopedia.com/terms/r/reciprocal-insurance-ex...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2021-01-24 11:59:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

التأمين التبادلي

Mahmoud Ibrahim
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks

Asker: You always submits the new


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تأمين تبادلي


Explanation:
مجموعة غير مدمجة من الأفراد أو المنظمات (المشتركين) التي توافق على تجميع المخاطر لغرض دفع تكلفة الخسائر المحتجزة وشراء إعادة التأمين. تُعرف أيضًا باسم بورصات التأمين الداخلي ، ويتم إدارتها من قبل محامٍ في الواقع. يتحمل المشتركون التزامًا طارئًا (متعددًا ومتناسبًا) لدفع خسائر المعاملة بالمثل ، ولكن في حالة وجود رأس مال كافٍ ، فقد يتم إصدار سياسات غير قابلة للتقييم. بموجب قانون الضرائب الفيدرالي ، لا يتم فرض ضرائب على فائض المشتركين ؛ يتم فرض ضريبة على الدخل عند توزيعه

Example sentence(s):
  • Reciprocal insurance companies can issue both assessable and non-assessable policies, with the latter being the most common policy issued.
  • يمكن لشركات التأمين المتبادل إصدار بوالص قابلة للتقييم وغير قابلة للتقييم ، مع كون الأخيرة هي أكثر السياسات الصادرة شيوعًا

    https://www.captive.com/articles/what-is-a-reciprocal-insurance-company-and-how-is-it-taxed
    https://www.investopedia.com/terms/r/reciprocal-insurance-exchange.asp
Khaled Nabhan
Palestine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yassine El Bouknify
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search