cashflow

Arabic translation: تدفق نقدي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cashflow
Arabic translation:تدفق نقدي
Entered by: ILA

16:24 Sep 12, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: cashflow
I am looking for the exact equivalent
ILA
تدفق نقدي
Explanation:
تدفق نقدي
Selected response from:

Nesrin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13تدفق نقدي
Nesrin
5 +2تدفق الأموال
Sabry Hameed


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
تدفق نقدي


Explanation:
تدفق نقدي

Nesrin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hussam Mohammad
11 mins

agree  Sabry Hameed: تدفقات نقدية
19 mins

agree  Sami Khamou
24 mins

agree  Randa Farhat
38 mins

agree  Tamara Zahran
1 hr

agree  Amidas
2 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub: التدفق نقدي
2 hrs

agree  ArabInk: for supporting info check "cash flow" (with a space) in proz glossaries and at the UN glossary (http://157.150.197.21/dgaacs/arabterm.nsf/) -- Nesrin: no surprise: it's not very googly. I forget how I found it. :)
2 hrs
  -> shame on me, I'd never seen that site before, thanks for the link!

agree  Joseph Samir
5 hrs

agree  Arabicstart
8 hrs

agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
17 hrs

agree  Awad Balaish
22 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS: Agree with ArabInk
6 days

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تدفق الأموال


Explanation:
تدفق النقد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2004-09-12 16:53:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تدفقات نقدية

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
16 hrs

agree  mosbadr200
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search