an animal’s needs shall be taken to include

Arabic translation: :و تتضمن إحتياجات الحيوان

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:an animal’s needs shall be taken to include
Arabic translation::و تتضمن إحتياجات الحيوان
Entered by: romeo10

01:09 Jun 4, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: an animal’s needs shall be taken to include
(2) For the purposes of this Act, an animal’s needs shall be taken to include—
(a) its need for a suitable environment,
romeo10
:و تتضمن إحتياجات الحيوان
Explanation:
Concise.
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1يتعين اعتبار أن حاجيات الحيوان تتضمن
Khemais Chaieb
5ستفهم احتياجات الحيوان علي أنها تشمل ....ا
zax
5:و تتضمن إحتياجات الحيوان
Nadia Ayoub
4لأغراض هذا القانون، تتضمن احتياجات الحيوان ما يلي:ـ
Mohamed Salaheldin
4يجب الاهتمام بحاجات الحيوان التي تشمل
Moodi
4تؤخذ احتياجات الحيوان على أنها تشمل
Mohsin Alabdali


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
:و تتضمن إحتياجات الحيوان


Explanation:
Concise.

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 376
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
يتعين اعتبار أن حاجيات الحيوان تتضمن


Explanation:
the meaning of "shall" shall appear in the translation

Khemais Chaieb
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lina Dallal-Bachi: I'm totally agree with you, thank you
1 day 1 hr

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يجب الاهتمام بحاجات الحيوان التي تشمل


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 209

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تؤخذ احتياجات الحيوان على أنها تشمل


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 104

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ستفهم احتياجات الحيوان علي أنها تشمل ....ا


Explanation:
*

zax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 58

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
لأغراض هذا القانون، تتضمن احتياجات الحيوان ما يلي:ـ


Explanation:
legal

Mohamed Salaheldin
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 72




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search