all intends and purposes

Arabic translation: المقاصد والأغراض

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:all intends and purposes
Arabic translation:المقاصد والأغراض
Entered by: Tamer Mekhimar

22:08 Mar 20, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / general power of attorney
English term or phrase: all intends and purposes
the attorney shall complete the sales in respect of the said project as fully and effectually to all intends and purposes as we could have done .
rokia
المقاصد والأغراض
Explanation:
المقاصد والأغراض
Selected response from:

Tamer Mekhimar
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks alot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4كافة المقاصد والأغراض
Nadia Ayoub
5 +3المقاصد والأغراض
Tamer Mekhimar


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
المقاصد والأغراض


Explanation:
المقاصد والأغراض


    Reference: http://lists.ibiblio.org/pipermail/cc-commits/2009-March/000...
Tamer Mekhimar
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
thanks alot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hossam sallam
3 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Dr. Ola Siam
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!Th

agree  Lina Shehabi Murad (Mourant)
7 hrs
  -> Thanks!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
كافة المقاصد والأغراض


Explanation:
جميع المقاصد والأغراض

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 376
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks alot


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
1 hr
  -> Many thanks Noha :)

agree  Dr. Ola Siam
2 hrs
  -> Many thanks Drola :)

agree  Mona Abdel Rahman
2 hrs
  -> Many thank Monamah :)

agree  Lina Shehabi Murad (Mourant)
7 hrs
  -> Many thanks Lina :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search