is writing

Arabic translation: يخطركم / يبلغكم ... بموجب هذا الخطاب

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: is writing
Arabic translation:يخطركم / يبلغكم ... بموجب هذا الخطاب
Entered by: hassan zekry

07:44 Feb 10, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-02-13 08:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: is writing
the claimant is writing to inform you that a dispute has arisen
هل نكتب يكتب المدعي لإبلاغكم
أم ماذا
MuhammedShattar
Syria
يخطركم / يبلغكم ... بموجب هذا الخطاب
Explanation:
يبلغكم / يخطركم الشاكي بموجب هذا الخطاب
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
شكراً جزيلاً سيد حسان
أرغب في توفير خدماتي لك أو لفريقك
لدي الخبرة اللازمة
muhammedshattar@yahoo.com
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1يخطركم / يبلغكم ... بموجب هذا الخطاب
hassan zekry
4يكتب لإعلامكم
Haytham Boles
4إني المدعي
malika2012


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
إني المدعي


Explanation:
بعدها يتم ذكر الإسم واللقب وبيانات أخرى، ثم يشير إلى فحوى رسالته

malika2012
South Korea
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
يخطركم / يبلغكم ... بموجب هذا الخطاب


Explanation:
يبلغكم / يخطركم الشاكي بموجب هذا الخطاب

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 490
Grading comment
شكراً جزيلاً سيد حسان
أرغب في توفير خدماتي لك أو لفريقك
لدي الخبرة اللازمة
muhammedshattar@yahoo.com

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
30 mins

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يكتب لإعلامكم


Explanation:
يكتب لإعلامكم

Haytham Boles
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in AramaicAramaic
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search