standing consideration

Arabic translation: في ظل الإعتبارات / المعطيات القائمة

08:01 Nov 17, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: standing consideration
how to translate "standing consideration " in the context "facts should be sought fir standing consideration"?
Shatha Saleh
Arabic translation:في ظل الإعتبارات / المعطيات القائمة
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Shereen Whiten, BA.
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2في ظل الإعتبارات / المعطيات القائمة
Shereen Whiten, BA.
4الاعتبارات الدائمة / النظر الدائم
hassan zekry
4دراسة/فحص/تحقق مستمر
TargamaT team


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
دراسة/فحص/تحقق مستمر


Explanation:
دراسة/فحص/تحقق مستمر

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 789

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الاعتبارات الدائمة / النظر الدائم


Explanation:
for standing consideration

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 454

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
في ظل الإعتبارات / المعطيات القائمة


Explanation:
.

Shereen Whiten, BA.
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Doaa ALnajjar
2 hrs
  -> شكراً دعاء

agree  Samar Higazi
1 day 1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search