air flight school

Arabic translation: مدرسة الطيران الجوي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:air flight school
Arabic translation:مدرسة الطيران الجوي
Entered by: Ahmed Badawy

23:36 Nov 5, 2014
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Legal
English term or phrase: air flight school
OTHER APPROVED EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION.—The
term ‘other approved educational institution’ includes any air
flight school, language training school, or vocational school
einass
Egypt
مدرسة الطيران الجوي
Explanation:
مدرسة لتعليم الطيران الجوي، مثل مدرسة قيادة السيارات
Selected response from:

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2مدرسة الملاحة الجوية
Noura Tawil
5مدرسة تعليم الطيران
Latifa Salama
5مدرسة الطيران-مدرسة الرحلات الجوية
A.K Janjelo
4 +1مدرسة الطيران الجوي
Ahmed Badawy


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مدرسة الطيران الجوي


Explanation:
مدرسة لتعليم الطيران الجوي، مثل مدرسة قيادة السيارات

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 235
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula
5 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مدرسة الطيران-مدرسة الرحلات الجوية


Explanation:
,

A.K Janjelo
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مدرسة الملاحة الجوية


Explanation:
مدرسة الملاحة الجوية

Noura Tawil
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula
2 hrs
  -> شكراً جزيلاً :)

agree  Awad Balaish
12 hrs
  -> (: شكرا" عوض

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مدرسة تعليم الطيران


Explanation:
Because it is a school to educate piloting

Latifa Salama
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search