case citations

Arabic translation: الاستشهادات الخاصة بالقضية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: case citations
Arabic translation:الاستشهادات الخاصة بالقضية
Entered by: Mukhtar Nabaleh

05:38 Jan 6, 2015
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / دعوى قضائية
English term or phrase: case citations
German case citations do not identify parties to proceedings.


أبحث عن أفضل ترجمة
Mukhtar Nabaleh
Egypt
الاستشهادات الخاصة بالقضية / الاستشهادات المستخدمة للإشارة إلى القضية
Explanation:
الاستشهادات الخاصة بالقضية / الاستشهادات المستخدمة للإشارة إلى القضية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2015-01-06 06:03:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Case citations are the unique citing reference given to each case referring to where the case is published in a book
http://wiki.lexisnexis.com/academic/index.php?title=Law_Scho...
Selected response from:

Erfan Elzanaty
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4الاستشهادات الخاصة بالقضية / الاستشهادات المستخدمة للإشارة إلى القضية
Erfan Elzanaty
4أدلة الاستشهاد
Moodi


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أدلة الاستشهاد


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2015-01-06 05:59:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أدلة الاستشهاد في القضية

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 209

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الاستشهادات الخاصة بالقضية / الاستشهادات المستخدمة للإشارة إلى القضية


Explanation:
الاستشهادات الخاصة بالقضية / الاستشهادات المستخدمة للإشارة إلى القضية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2015-01-06 06:03:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Case citations are the unique citing reference given to each case referring to where the case is published in a book
http://wiki.lexisnexis.com/academic/index.php?title=Law_Scho...


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Case_citation
Erfan Elzanaty
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 253
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search