a reply by

Arabic translation: لتلقي الجواب في مدة أقصاها/تاريخ أقصاه

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: a reply by
Arabic translation:لتلقي الجواب في مدة أقصاها/تاريخ أقصاه

08:21 May 3, 2015
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2015-05-06 13:54:17 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: a reply by
Additionally, Service provider does not recognize your restricted timeframe for a reply by 20th December 2013 as being a waiver of its rights with regards to any claims against Company.
ahmadwarshal
لتلقي الجواب في مدة أقصاها/تاريخ أقصاه
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day13 hrs (2015-05-04 21:35:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

My pleasure :)
Selected response from:

Noura Tawil
Syria
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5لتلقي الجواب في مدة أقصاها/تاريخ أقصاه
Noura Tawil
4رد قبل / ليس متأخرا عن
hassan zekry


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
رد قبل / ليس متأخرا عن


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 490
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
لتلقي الجواب في مدة أقصاها/تاريخ أقصاه


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day13 hrs (2015-05-04 21:35:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

My pleasure :)

Noura Tawil
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Thank you very much
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
0 min
  -> شكراً جزيلاً أسامة

agree  Liliane Hatem
10 mins
  -> شكراً جزيلاً ليليان

agree  Saleh Dardeer: موعد أو تاريخ أدق من مدة
37 mins
  -> شكراً جزيلاً :)

agree  Khalid Idris
6 hrs
  -> شكراً جزيلاً خالد

agree  Osama Alnimer
10 hrs
  -> شكراً جزيلاً :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search