agency

Arabic translation: وكالة عقارية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:agency
Arabic translation:وكالة عقارية
Entered by: Chakib Roula

09:57 Apr 11, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Law
English term or phrase: agency
Arabic meaning of (agency)


Context:

I would like you to help me resolve my issue that I m having with Cryton Company as an Agency, and their
clients as Sellers. I requested from the Agency to let me look at the property first before buying it but they refused.
However, the Agency called me and offered me to see another property, but I refused.
Tariq Shaar
United Arab Emirates
وكالة عقارية
Explanation:
Very common and they have removed "real estate".
Selected response from:

Chakib Roula
Algeria
Grading comment
شكراً جزيلاً
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6وكالة عقارية
Chakib Roula
4وكيل / وسيط
Adel Kamal


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
وكالة عقارية


Explanation:
Very common and they have removed "real estate".

Chakib Roula
Algeria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
شكراً جزيلاً

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy
7 mins
  -> Thank you Morano.

agree  Oz Hamdoun
58 mins
  -> Thank you dear Hamdoun.

agree  Abdelwahab Mansour
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Abdelwahab.

agree  Sameh Rabaaoui
8 hrs
  -> Thank you Sameh.

agree  Liliane Hatem
17 hrs
  -> Thank you Liliane

agree  Zeineb TRABELSI
21 hrs
  -> Thank you Zeineb

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وكيل / وسيط


Explanation:
The agency here is the man/company that interfere to resolve the issue between the Parties.

Adel Kamal
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search