incentive payment

Arabic translation: أجر تشجيعي/ حوافز

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: incentive payment
Arabic translation:أجر تشجيعي/ حوافز
Entered by: Oz Hamdoun

02:53 May 19, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: incentive payment
the aggregate discretionary bonus and incentive payment paid to such Employee and declared to the National Social Security Fund in respect of performance year 2015,
Ivonne G
أجر تشجيعي/ حوافز
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2016-05-19 02:59:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أجر تحفيزي
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1أجر تشجيعي/ حوافز
Oz Hamdoun
4الحوافز المدفوعة
Ahmed Gad El Rab
3مكافأة
Ungovernable


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
أجر تشجيعي/ حوافز


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2016-05-19 02:59:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أجر تحفيزي

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 163
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sayed Fathy
1 hr
  -> Thanks Sayed ^^

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الحوافز المدفوعة


Explanation:
-

Ahmed Gad El Rab
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 83

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
مكافأة


Explanation:


Ungovernable
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search