INDEMNIFIABLE

Arabic translation: مستحقة للتعويض

15:56 Dec 3, 2016
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Law (general) / INSURANCE POLICY
English term or phrase: INDEMNIFIABLE
Furthermore, it is agreed that the Company is only liable for such claims which have been declared within twelve months after the occurrence of the otherwise indemnifiable happening
marwaanwar78
Egypt
Arabic translation:مستحقة للتعويض
Explanation:
مستحقة / قابلة
Selected response from:

prozali
United Kingdom
Grading comment
ageww
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1مستحقة للتعويض
prozali
5 +1تكاليف الأضرا معوضة بمقابل بديل
Awad Balaish


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
indemnifiable
تكاليف الأضرا معوضة بمقابل بديل


Explanation:
00000000000000000

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marwaanwar
9 mins
  -> thank you marwaanwar

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
indemnifiable
مستحقة للتعويض


Explanation:
مستحقة / قابلة

prozali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
ageww

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marwaanwar: موافق
0 min




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search