Forced marriage Protection Order

Arabic translation: أمر الحماية (بالحماية) من الزواج القسري

13:43 Dec 4, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Laws
English term or phrase: Forced marriage Protection Order
An application was filed on 15th November 2016 for a Forced Marriage Protection Order pursuant to section Family Law Act 1996.
Adel Kamal
Egypt
Arabic translation:أمر الحماية (بالحماية) من الزواج القسري
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2016-12-04 13:49:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


أمر للحماية (الحماية) (بالحماية) من الزواج القسري
http://www.gov.scot/Resource/Doc/924/0078485.pdf
Selected response from:

Ahmed Gad Elrab
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5أمر الحماية (بالحماية) من الزواج القسري
Ahmed Gad Elrab
5 +2Already answered on Kudoz
Ahmed Badawy
5قانون ضد الزواج القسري/ قانون حماية الأفراد من الزواج القسري
Latifa Abidy
4طلب الحماية من الزواج الإجباري/ الزواج بالاكراه
Yosra Montasser


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
forced marriage protection order
طلب الحماية من الزواج الإجباري/ الزواج بالاكراه


Explanation:
http://news.bbc.co.uk/hi/arabic/world_news/newsid_7749000/77...

Yosra Montasser
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
forced marriage protection order
أمر الحماية (بالحماية) من الزواج القسري


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2016-12-04 13:49:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


أمر للحماية (الحماية) (بالحماية) من الزواج القسري
http://www.gov.scot/Resource/Doc/924/0078485.pdf

Ahmed Gad Elrab
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your response.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  prozali
0 min
  -> شكرا جزيلا

agree  Ali Saad
3 mins
  -> شكرا جزيلا

agree  Oz Hamdoun
26 mins
  -> شكرا جزيلا

agree  Amro Alhowbani
2 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا

agree  Bouchra Laghzali: أمر للحماية من الزواج القسري
1 day 10 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
forced marriage protection order
Already answered on Kudoz


Explanation:
أمر حماية المرأه من الزواج القسري
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_arabic/law_general/2331...

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 235

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amro Alhowbani: أمر حماية المرأه من الزواج القسري
2 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

agree  Latifa Abidy: قانون ضد الزواج القسري
23 days

23 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
forced marriage protection order
قانون ضد الزواج القسري/ قانون حماية الأفراد من الزواج القسري


Explanation:
قانون ضد الزواج القسري/ قانون حماية الأفراد من الزواج القسري

Latifa Abidy
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search