substantial risk of physical abuse

Arabic translation: خطر كبير بالإعتداء الجسدي

14:26 Dec 20, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: substantial risk of physical abuse
As of March 16, 2000, it is the decision of the department that the investigation /assessment Case Determination Date

initiated on February 3 has been INDICATED for the following forms Intake Date Case Determination

of maltreatment: Substantial Risk of Physical Abuse as supported by the facts and observations
Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Arabic translation:خطر كبير بالإعتداء الجسدي
Explanation:
خطر كبير بالإعتداء الجسدي
Selected response from:

Ibraheem Ahmad
Palestine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1خطر كبير من الاعتداء الجسدي
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
5خطر كبير بالإعتداء الجسدي
Ibraheem Ahmad
4خطر ملحوظ للاعتداء الجسدي
Amro Alhowbani
4احتمال كبير للتعرض لاعتداء الجسدي
Oz Hamdoun


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
خطر كبير من الاعتداء الجسدي


Explanation:
خطر كبير من الاعتداء الجسدي

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samer Jaatoul
4 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
خطر ملحوظ للاعتداء الجسدي


Explanation:
خطر ملحوظ للاعتداء الجسدي

Amro Alhowbani
Yemen
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
احتمال كبير للتعرض لاعتداء الجسدي


Explanation:
ترجمتي

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 163

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
خطر كبير بالإعتداء الجسدي


Explanation:
خطر كبير بالإعتداء الجسدي

Ibraheem Ahmad
Palestine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search