collateral contacts

Arabic translation: الأشخاص ذوي العلاقة بالمتضرّر

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:collateral contacts
Arabic translation:الأشخاص ذوي العلاقة بالمتضرّر
Entered by: MOHAMMAD ALBATI

14:50 Dec 20, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: collateral contacts
When talking with collateral contacts, State agencies should disclose only the information that is absolutely necessary to get the information being sought.
Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
الأشخاص ذوي العلاقة بالمتضرّر
Explanation:
الأشخاص ذوي العلاقة بالمتضرّر

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2016-12-20 15:04:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

you are welcome
Selected response from:

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1موظفي الاتصال المتزمين
Awad Balaish
5لاشخاص الذين لهم علاقلة غير مباشرة ب
Latifa Abidy
4الأشخاص ذوي العلاقة بالمتضرّر
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
4جهات اتصال مرافقة
TargamaT team


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
جهات اتصال مرافقة


Explanation:
جهات اتصال مرافقة

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 789

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الأشخاص ذوي العلاقة بالمتضرّر


Explanation:
الأشخاص ذوي العلاقة بالمتضرّر

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2016-12-20 15:04:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

you are welcome

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much. That is the exact term I am searching about.


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
موظفي الاتصال المتزمين


Explanation:
000000000000000

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Latifa Abidy: الاشخاص الذين لهم علاقلة غير مباشرة ب / علاقلة ثانوية/ علاقة فرعية
7 days

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
لاشخاص الذين لهم علاقلة غير مباشرة ب


Explanation:
لاشخاص الذين لهم علاقلة غير مباشرة ب

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2016-12-27 20:59:29 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

الاشخاص الذين لهم علاقلة غير مباشرة ب
الاشخاص الذين لهم علاقلات فرعية ب

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2016-12-27 21:01:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

اشخاص الذين لهم علاقلة ثانوية ب

Latifa Abidy
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search