next occurring Rent Payment Day

Arabic translation: بحلول يوم دفع الإيجار القادم / التالي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:next occurring Rent Payment Day
Arabic translation:بحلول يوم دفع الإيجار القادم / التالي
Entered by: marwaanwar78

21:58 Dec 31, 2016
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / development lease agreeme
English term or phrase: next occurring Rent Payment Day
(a) the Tenant must pay the Base Rent (market) as set out in the table above (subject to increase pursuant to paragraph 2), for the next year of the Lease Term with effect from the next occurring Rent Payment Day;
marwaanwar78
Egypt
بحلول يوم دفع الإيجار القادم / التالي
Explanation:

Selected response from:

prozali
United Kingdom
Grading comment
agree
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1بحلول يوم دفع الإيجار القادم / التالي
prozali
4حلول اليوم التالي لسداد الإيجار
hassan zekry


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
next occurring rent payment day
حلول اليوم التالي لسداد الإيجار


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 454

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
next occurring rent payment day
بحلول يوم دفع الإيجار القادم / التالي


Explanation:



prozali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
agree

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samer Jaatoul
2 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search