on the effective date

Arabic translation: في تاريخ النفاذ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: on the effective date
Arabic translation:في تاريخ النفاذ
Entered by: Maha Ramadan

14:37 Jan 24, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: on the effective date
Both Parties have mutually agreed and undertake that upon the First Party paying the advance amount to the Second Party on the effective date,
Awatef Eid
Egypt
في تاريخ النفاذ
Explanation:
في تاريخ النفاذ
Selected response from:

Maha Ramadan
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1في تاريخ النفاذ
Maha Ramadan
5في تاريخ النفاذ/تاريخ السريان
Belal Hegazy
4في تاريخ النفاذ
Aliaa Ali


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
في تاريخ النفاذ


Explanation:
في تاريخ النفاذ

Maha Ramadan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sayed Fathy
14 hrs
  -> Thanks

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
في تاريخ النفاذ/تاريخ السريان


Explanation:
في تاريخ النفاذ/تاريخ السريان

Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 20

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
في تاريخ النفاذ


Explanation:
the date when an agreement starts to operate, or when something is recorded as being bought or sold

Example sentence(s):
  • The effective date of a purchase made through an investment dealer is the date the order is received by the Fund in which the shares are being purchased.

    Reference: http://https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/e...
Aliaa Ali
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search