Oracle Watch System

Arabic translation: نظام OWS

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Oracle Watch System
Arabic translation:نظام OWS
Entered by: Rasha Mohamed

13:03 Feb 2, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Oracle Watch System
Implemented the sanctions screening of all customers at on-boarding and retrospective through a state of the art tool – Oracle Watch System (OWS).
Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
نظام أوراكل للمراقبة
Explanation:
الوصف يقول ما يعني أنه نظام مراقبة والله أعلم
Selected response from:

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4نظام أوراكل للمراقبة
mohamed aglan
4نظام الرصد من أوراكل
TargamaT team


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oracle watch system
نظام الرصد من أوراكل


Explanation:
http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/middleware/ows/overview/in...

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 785
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oracle watch system
نظام أوراكل للمراقبة


Explanation:
الوصف يقول ما يعني أنه نظام مراقبة والله أعلم

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search