WOLF System

Arabic translation: نظام الفلترة القانونية للمحتوى الشبكي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:WOLF System
Arabic translation:نظام الفلترة القانونية للمحتوى الشبكي
Entered by: Rasha Mohamed

13:44 Feb 2, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: WOLF System
The sanctions filter - WOLF was further enhanced to automate the escalations of sanction hits and many other features.
HIE WOLF’s capability to screen local list
Wolf system, which is an automated system crossed with our information system HUB.

These all occurrences of the term.
Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
نظام وولف لأمن المعلومات
Explanation:
WEB-CONTENT OPTENET LEGAL FILTERING (WOLF)

http://www.optenet.com/en-us/pdf/HPUK09_WOLF.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2018-02-03 10:48:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Never mind, we are one team.
Selected response from:

Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5نظام وولف
Maha Ramadan
4نظام وولف لأمن المعلومات
Abu Bekr Al-Agib


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wolf system
نظام وولف


Explanation:
.

Maha Ramadan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 48

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wolf system
نظام وولف لأمن المعلومات


Explanation:
WEB-CONTENT OPTENET LEGAL FILTERING (WOLF)

http://www.optenet.com/en-us/pdf/HPUK09_WOLF.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2018-02-03 10:48:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Never mind, we are one team.

Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many Thanks Mr. Abu Bekr





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search