affiliate due diligence review

Arabic translation: الفحص النافي للجهالة

16:08 Feb 2, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: affiliate due diligence review
An Affiliate Due Diligence review of one of the ........ affiliates was undertaken
Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Arabic translation:الفحص النافي للجهالة
Explanation:
استعراض الفحص النافي للجهالة لشركة تابعة
Selected response from:

Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer
Graded via ProZ.com Mobile



Summary of answers provided
4 +1المراجعة الفاحصة من قبل أحد المعاونين لنا
hassan zekry
4الفحص النافي للجهالة
Abu Bekr Al-Agib
4مراجعة ذات صلة وفق الاقتضاء
Riaan Faouri


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
المراجعة الفاحصة من قبل أحد المعاونين لنا


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 454

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy
17 mins

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مراجعة ذات صلة وفق الاقتضاء


Explanation:
.

Riaan Faouri
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الفحص النافي للجهالة


Explanation:
استعراض الفحص النافي للجهالة لشركة تابعة

Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search