filter

Arabic translation: نظام الفلترة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:filter system
Arabic translation:نظام الفلترة
Entered by: Rasha Mohamed

18:18 Feb 2, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: filter
We have implemented additional controls in our filters to screen these payments.
Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
فلتر او نظام التصفية او اجهزة التصفية
Explanation:
لقد قدمنا عناصر تحكم إضافية في فلاترنا لعرض هذه الدفعات
او لقد قدمنا عناصر تحكم إضافية في نظام التصفية او نظام الفلترة لعرض هذه الدفعات.
Selected response from:

mariam zehni
Lebanon
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1مرشحات
Ali Abdulrazzak
5فلتر او نظام التصفية او اجهزة التصفية
mariam zehni
4لائحة التنبيه
TargamaT team
3أنظمة الفصل في...
Ayman Massoud
3نظام رصد
Amina Hadjela


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مرشحات


Explanation:
مرشحات

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2018-02-02 19:04:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مرشحات المدفوعات تفي بالغرض

Ali Abdulrazzak
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Riaan Faouri: مُرْشِحَات
1 day 1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
لائحة التنبيه


Explanation:
أعتقد أنها تصلح في هذا السياق

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 789

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
نظام رصد


Explanation:


.. إذا كان الهدف الرئيسي هو الرصد فالأفضل استخدام نظام لرصد

Amina Hadjela
Algeria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
فلتر او نظام التصفية او اجهزة التصفية


Explanation:
لقد قدمنا عناصر تحكم إضافية في فلاترنا لعرض هذه الدفعات
او لقد قدمنا عناصر تحكم إضافية في نظام التصفية او نظام الفلترة لعرض هذه الدفعات.

mariam zehni
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Mariam. you have reached the exact meaning I reached.


23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
أنظمة الفصل في...


Explanation:
أنظمة الفصل في...

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search