nesting activities

Arabic translation: معالجة الأنشطة المتداخلة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nesting activities
Arabic translation:معالجة الأنشطة المتداخلة
Entered by: Rasha Mohamed

16:05 Feb 5, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: nesting activities
Remediation relating to nesting activities

could you please translate the whole phrase

It is one of the main topics discussed in a meeting

Subject of the file: compliance functions
Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
معالجة الأشطة المتداخلة
Explanation:
Nesting refers to the practice among foreign financial institutions conducting international transactions of allowing one foreign bank to process the cross-border bank transactions of another foreign bank through its U.S. correspondent account.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-02-05 17:08:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You are welcome
Selected response from:

Maryam Muhammad
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5معالجة الأشطة المتداخلة
Maryam Muhammad
5الأنشطة/ الأعمال المتداخلة
Sarah Hamed


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الأنشطة/ الأعمال المتداخلة


Explanation:
خدمات إعادة تأهيل أو معالجة الأنشطة المتداخلة

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 31

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
معالجة الأشطة المتداخلة


Explanation:
Nesting refers to the practice among foreign financial institutions conducting international transactions of allowing one foreign bank to process the cross-border bank transactions of another foreign bank through its U.S. correspondent account.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-02-05 17:08:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You are welcome


    Reference: http://https://finance.zacks.com/nesting-banking-10754.html
Maryam Muhammad
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search