highest hitting rules

Arabic translation: أنجح قواعد

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:highest hitting rules
Arabic translation:أنجح قواعد
Entered by: Rasha Mohamed

08:18 Feb 6, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: highest hitting rules
Evaluation of highest hitting CAMP rules – progress update
Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
أصوب القواعد
Explanation:
أصوب القواعد
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4أهم القواعد
George Soliman
4القواعد الأساسية
Ahmed Shalabi
4أصوب القواعد
TargamaT team


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أصوب القواعد


Explanation:
أصوب القواعد

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 789
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
القواعد الأساسية


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 68

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أهم القواعد


Explanation:
The nearest idiom is:
to "hit the high spots"
= to do only the important or obvious things.


Example sentence(s):
  • I will not discuss the entire report. I will just hit the high spots.

    Reference: http://idioms.thefreedictionary.com/hit+the+high+spots
George Soliman
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search