Open Plan Cabin (R)

Arabic translation: كابينة/ كوخ مفتوح

08:28 Mar 1, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Open Plan Cabin (R)
Flat Pack Open Plan Cabin (R)
0' Flat Pack Cabin- white with toilet without septic tank
20' Flat Pack Open Plan Cabin (R) - With wash basin and septic tank
Office Cabin (2 Room WC/Shower/Pantry)c/w Septic Tank
Office Cabin (Open Plan/ single door)
Office Cabin (2 Room WC/Shower) c/w Septic Tank
Ticket booth
Algeco)
(48sqm End Section/140mm
Storage Container
Office Container
Tool Room Container Container (Open Plan)
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:كابينة/ كوخ مفتوح
Explanation:
مفتوح بمعنى أنه يتميز بتصميم داخلي بدون فواصل أو حوائط بين أجزاءه وغالبًا تكون غرفة النوم بالطابق علوي
Selected response from:

Ahmed Shalabi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1كابينة/ كوخ مفتوح
Ahmed Shalabi
5مقصورة ذات تصميم مفتوح بدون فواصل
mariam zehni
3كابينة/مقصورة/ غرفة ذات تصميم مفتوح
Aliaa Ali


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
open plan cabin (r)
كابينة/ كوخ مفتوح


Explanation:
مفتوح بمعنى أنه يتميز بتصميم داخلي بدون فواصل أو حوائط بين أجزاءه وغالبًا تكون غرفة النوم بالطابق علوي

Ahmed Shalabi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rasha Mohamed: كابينة مفتوحة
19 mins
  -> Thank you so much!

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
open plan cabin (r)
مقصورة ذات تصميم مفتوح بدون فواصل


Explanation:
الحديث هنا عن مقصورات أو كبائن ذات تصميم بدون حدود أو فواصل من النوع المفرد كمكتب فيه حمام فقط أو مغسلة أو مكتب مكون من غرفيتين وتواليت
أو غرفة لتخزين المعدات وكل هذه المقصورات تباع ضمن صناديق على شكل اجزاء وترّكب عند المشتري


mariam zehni
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

12 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
open plan cabin (r)
كابينة/مقصورة/ غرفة ذات تصميم مفتوح


Explanation:
اقتراح


    Reference: http://https://www.tripadvisor.com/LocationPhotoDirectLink-g...
    https://www.big4.com.au/caravan-parks/qld/capricorn/capricorn-palms-holiday-village/accommodation/open-plan-cabin-2-17882
Aliaa Ali
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search