International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

V.T.C.A. Family Code

Arabic translation: القانون العائلي من القوانين والنصوص المشروحة لولاية فيرنون في تكساس (v.t.c.a)

09:33 Mar 14, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: V.T.C.A. Family Code
“Information regarding Acquired Immune Deficiency Syndrome and Human Immunodeficiency Virus has been distributed as required by section 2.009(c), V.T.C.A. Family Code and each applicant has been provided with a premarital education handbook provided by the attorney general under Sec. 2.014."
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:القانون العائلي من القوانين والنصوص المشروحة لولاية فيرنون في تكساس (v.t.c.a)
Explanation:
v.t.c.a: Vernon's Texas Statutes and Codes Annotated
Selected response from:

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1القانون العائلي من القوانين والنصوص المشروحة لولاية فيرنون في تكساس (v.t.c.a)
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
4الرمز العائلي لتحالف النقل في ولاية فرجينيا
TargamaT team


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
v.t.c.a. family code
الرمز العائلي لتحالف النقل في ولاية فرجينيا


Explanation:
Virginia Transportation Construction Alliance
https://www.vtca.org/

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 789

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
v.t.c.a. family code
القانون العائلي من القوانين والنصوص المشروحة لولاية فيرنون في تكساس (v.t.c.a)


Explanation:
v.t.c.a: Vernon's Texas Statutes and Codes Annotated



    https://www.texasbar.com/AM/Template.cfm?Section=Solicitation_and_Barratry&Template=/CM/ContentDisplay.cfm&ContentID=30298
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ayman Massoud
1 min




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search