Allows a Joint Minute of Agreement to be lodged at Bar

Arabic translation: سمح بتقديم محضر مشترك من الاتفاق إلى المحكمة

22:54 Mar 25, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Family Law
English term or phrase: Allows a Joint Minute of Agreement to be lodged at Bar
The Sheriff, the natural parents being unable to fully understand English and Mr. XXX, Interpreter, having been sworn, Allows a Joint Minute of Agreement to be lodged at Bar; thereafter evidence having been led and closed, and having heard the reporter and the solicitors for the natural parents thereon......
Mohammed Majeed
United Kingdom
Arabic translation:سمح بتقديم محضر مشترك من الاتفاق إلى المحكمة
Explanation:
the sherif who allows يعني الشريف أو العمدة أجاز أو سمح بِ، To be lodged at bar يعني تُرفع إلى المحكمة أو تقدم للمحكمة، اللبس والمشكلة عندي في "minute of agreement: لست متأكد هل تعني محضر الاتفاق أم شيئ آخر.
Selected response from:

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks Mohammed.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3يسمح بإيداع محضر مشترك للإتفاق ضمن الأوراق المنظورة في الجلسة
hassan zekry
3سمح بتقديم محضر مشترك من الاتفاق إلى المحكمة
mohamed aglan


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
allows a joint minute of agreement to be lodged at bar
سمح بتقديم محضر مشترك من الاتفاق إلى المحكمة


Explanation:
the sherif who allows يعني الشريف أو العمدة أجاز أو سمح بِ، To be lodged at bar يعني تُرفع إلى المحكمة أو تقدم للمحكمة، اللبس والمشكلة عندي في "minute of agreement: لست متأكد هل تعني محضر الاتفاق أم شيئ آخر.

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks Mohammed.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
allows a joint minute of agreement to be lodged at bar
يسمح بإيداع محضر مشترك للإتفاق ضمن الأوراق المنظورة في الجلسة


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 458




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search