withdrawn

Arabic translation: الغاؤها / سحبها

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:withdrawn
Arabic translation:الغاؤها / سحبها
Entered by: Sameh Elnokaly

09:36 May 13, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: withdrawn
All such benefits are granted by the Company on the strict understanding that the said benefits or the values thereof do not constitute any part of your guaranteed remuneration and such benefits may be varied from time to time or withdrawn.
Sameh Elnokaly
Egypt
الغاؤها / سحبها
Explanation:
أو يتم إلغاؤها / سحبها
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
Thank you :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1تغييرها أو سحبها
Nahlaelfeky
4 +1الغاؤها / سحبها
hassan zekry


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الغاؤها / سحبها


Explanation:
أو يتم إلغاؤها / سحبها

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 454
Grading comment
Thank you :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazem Zaki
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تغييرها أو سحبها


Explanation:
تغيير المزايا أو سحبها

Nahlaelfeky
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search