by the original fixed term

Arabic translation: بمدة أخرى تعادل المدة الثابتة

21:40 Jun 5, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: by the original fixed term
In accordance with this, the fixed term will be automatically extended by the original fixed term until the user cancels the subscription.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:بمدة أخرى تعادل المدة الثابتة
Explanation:
أي أن المدة سوف تُمدد بمدة أخرى تعادل المدة الأصلية

Best wishes
Selected response from:

Simone Fahim
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5بمدة أخرى تعادل المدة الثابتة
Simone Fahim
4حسب/وفقا لمدة الاشتراك الأساسية المحددة
Muhammad Hosny


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بمدة أخرى تعادل المدة الثابتة


Explanation:
أي أن المدة سوف تُمدد بمدة أخرى تعادل المدة الأصلية

Best wishes

Simone Fahim
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حسب/وفقا لمدة الاشتراك الأساسية المحددة


Explanation:
يُجدّد الاشتراك تلقائيا لمدة أخرى مكافئة لمدته الأساسية المحددة، ما لم يقم المستخدم بإلغائه.

Muhammad Hosny
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search