unabridged

Arabic translation: شهادة ميلاد مستوفية البيانات

07:29 Jun 13, 2018
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / unabridged
English term or phrase: unabridged
unabridged birth certificate


A parent, parents, guardian or any other person legally responsible for the child must complete Form BI-24 (with black ink only) and it must be submitted to the nearest office of the Department of Home Affairs if you are in South Africa, or the nearest South African embassy, mission or consulate if you are overseas.

Once the child’s birth has been registered, an unabridged birth certificate is issued free of charge, usually a day or so after the registration application has been submitted.


would you go for

شهادة ميلاد مسجلة؟
Konbaz
Syria
Arabic translation:شهادة ميلاد مستوفية البيانات
Explanation:
شهادة بيانات تفصيلية مكتملة البيانات
Selected response from:

Muhammad Hosny
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5شهادة ميلاد مفصلة
Ayman Aly
4شهادة ميلاد مستوفية البيانات
Muhammad Hosny


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
شهادة ميلاد مستوفية البيانات


Explanation:
شهادة بيانات تفصيلية مكتملة البيانات

Muhammad Hosny
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شهادة ميلاد مفصلة


Explanation:
This is the term used in this case.

Ayman Aly
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search