Securities Licensing Bureau

Arabic translation: مكتب تراخيص الشركات والأوراق الماليّة والتجارة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: Securities Licensing Bureau
Arabic translation:مكتب تراخيص الشركات والأوراق الماليّة والتجارة
Entered by: MOHAMMAD ALBATI

17:42 Jun 16, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Legal
English term or phrase: Securities Licensing Bureau
Corporations, Securities & Commercial Licensing Bureau
einass
Egypt
مكتب تراخيص الشركات والأوراق الماليّة والتجارة
Explanation:
مكتب تراخيص الشركات والأوراق الماليّة والتجارة
Selected response from:

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1مكتب تراخيص الشركات والأوراق الماليّة والتجارة
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
3مكتب تراخيص السلامة
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
securities licensing bureau
مكتب تراخيص الشركات والأوراق الماليّة والتجارة


Explanation:
مكتب تراخيص الشركات والأوراق الماليّة والتجارة

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
1 day 1 hr
  -> thanks

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
securities licensing bureau
مكتب تراخيص السلامة


Explanation:
مكتب التراخيص التجارية والسلامة والشركات

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-06-16 17:53:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Welcome to Corporations, Securities & Commercial Licensing Bureau
Mission Statement: The Corporations, Securities & Commercial Licensing Bureau (CSCL) supports business growth and job creation while protecting the health, safety, and welfare of Michigan's citizens through a simple, fair, efficient, and transparent regulatory structure.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-06-16 17:55:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وزارة الداخلية - خدمات الدفاع المدني - نظام إجراءات الوقاية و السلامة
https://es.adcd.gov.ae/
نظام إجراءات الوقاية والسلامة هو نظام الكتروني خاص بالإدارة العامة للدفاع المدني المدني ... إجراءات الأمن و السلامة للمنشآت; ترخيص المنشآت أ (اصدار شهادات الاستيفاء ...
خطوات التسجيل في خدمة سلامة عبر بوابة الدفاع المدني | ...
https://www.almowaten.net/2018/01/خطوات-التسجيل-في-خدمة-سلام...
21‏/01‏/2018 - وأوضح الحساب الرسمي لمديرية الدفاع المدني، على موقع التواصل الاجتماعي "تويتر"، خطوات إصدار تراخيص السلامة للمنشآت. وأضافت مديرية الدفاع ...

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search