Public Acts

Arabic translation: القوانين العامة/ الأحكام العامة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Public Acts
Arabic translation:القوانين العامة/ الأحكام العامة
Entered by: Rasha Mohamed

19:19 Jun 16, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Legal
English term or phrase: Public Acts
These Restated Articles of Incorporation are executed pursuant to the provisions
of Sections 641-651, Act 284, Public Acts of 1972, as amended.
einass
Egypt
القوانين العامة/ الأحكام العامة
Explanation:
القوانين العامة/ الأحكام العامة لسنة 1972
Selected response from:

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2القوانين العامة/ الأحكام العامة
Rasha Mohamed
3 +1التشريعات/ القوانين العامة
Manar Magdy
4مستندات رسمية
TargamaT team


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
public acts
مستندات رسمية


Explanation:
مستندات رسمية

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 801

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
public acts
القوانين العامة/ الأحكام العامة


Explanation:
القوانين العامة/ الأحكام العامة لسنة 1972

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ayman Massoud
13 hrs

agree  Rabie El Magdouli
21 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
public acts
التشريعات/ القوانين العامة


Explanation:
.

Manar Magdy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Hosni: التشريعات العامة
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search