be affected by

Arabic translation: سيتم تأثرهم بالتسوية المقترحة

23:07 Jun 16, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Legal
English term or phrase: be affected by
on application of the corporation or of a creditor or shareholder thereof, or on application of a receiver appointed for the corporation, may order a meeting of the creditors or class of creditors or of the shareholders or class of shareholders to be affected by the proposed compromise or arrangement or reorganization, to be summoned in such manner as the court directs.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:سيتم تأثرهم بالتسوية المقترحة
Explanation:
Explanation
Selected response from:

Kamal Akeel
Turkey
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5سيتم تأثرهم بالتسوية المقترحة
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Kamal Akeel
4لإشراكهم في
Ayman Massoud
4سوف يتأثر ب / أو يخضع لتأثير ....كذا
Mohamed Hosni
4لإنفاذ - التصرف وفق - الوصول إلى اتفاق
Manar Magdy
4الأطراف في/المعنيون بـ
Muhammad Hosny
3لتتأثر بالتسوية المقترحة
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Rasha Mohamed


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
لتتأثر بالتسوية المقترحة


Explanation:
للتأثر ب

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 48

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الأطراف في/المعنيون بـ


Explanation:
المعنيون بـ أو الأطراف في المصالحة أو التسوية أو إعادة الهيكلة

Muhammad Hosny
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
لإنفاذ - التصرف وفق - الوصول إلى اتفاق


Explanation:
اعتقد المقصود بـ
Affect = act on or Apply
https://thelawdictionary.org/affect/
https://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/act on

Manar Magdy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
سيتم تأثرهم بالتسوية المقترحة


Explanation:
Explanation

Kamal Akeel
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
لإشراكهم في


Explanation:
لإشراكهم في التسوية المقترحة

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 30

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سوف يتأثر ب / أو يخضع لتأثير ....كذا


Explanation:
Hope it helps.

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search