if sanctioned by

Arabic translation: إذا صدقت عليه المحكمة - إذا أقرت به المحكمة

11:29 Jun 17, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Legal
English term or phrase: if sanctioned by
of the corporation as a consequence of the compromise or arrangement, the compromise or arrangement and the reorganization, if sanctioned by the court to which the application has been made, shall be binding on all the creditors or class of creditors, or on all the shareholders or class of shareholders and also on the corporation.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:إذا صدقت عليه المحكمة - إذا أقرت به المحكمة
Explanation:
إذا صدقت عليه المحكمة - إذا أقرت به المحكمة
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4إذا ما عاقبته المحكمة/ إذا ما أخضعته المحكمة للجزاءات
Mohamed Hosni
3 +1إذا صدقت عليه المحكمة - إذا أقرت به المحكمة
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
إذا صدقت عليه المحكمة - إذا أقرت به المحكمة


Explanation:
إذا صدقت عليه المحكمة - إذا أقرت به المحكمة

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saad Ghetass: Exactly!
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
إذا ما عاقبته المحكمة/ إذا ما أخضعته المحكمة للجزاءات


Explanation:
Hope it helps.

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search