record date for

Arabic translation: التاريخ الذي يستحق فيه المساهمون المسجلون في سجل المساهمين الأرباح

16:02 Jun 17, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Legal
English term or phrase: record date for
No written consents shall be effective to take the corporate action referred to unless, within 60 days after the record date for determining shareholders entitled to express consent to or to dissent from a proposal without a meeting, written consents dated not more than ]0 days before the record date and signed by a sufficient number of shareholders to take the action are delivered to the corporation.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:التاريخ الذي يستحق فيه المساهمون المسجلون في سجل المساهمين الأرباح
Explanation:
التاريخ الذي يستحق فيه المساهمون المسجلون في سجل المساهمين الأرباح
ويكون لهم الحق في الإشتراك في قرارات الشركة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2018-06-17 16:22:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ويسمى إختصارا ب تاريخ الإستحقاق (تاريخ التسوية

http://www.pex.ps/psewebsite/Generalizations/General-Assembl...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2018-06-17 16:23:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

التعريف موجود في آخر صفحة في ملف ال
pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2018-06-17 16:30:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Due Bill Period-فترة الكمبيالة المستحقة | ميم | مرجعك ...
https://www.meemapps.com/.../Due Bill Period-فترة الكمبيالة ...
هي الفترة التي تصبح خلالها التحويلات المالية إلى المستثمرين مستحقة - بمجرد أن يتم تقييد المساهمين المسجّلين في تاريخ استحقاق أرباح السهم (Record Date) في ...
[PDF]Untitled
www.pex.ps/psewebsite/.../General-Assembly-Decisions-TRUST-...
13‏/04‏/2017 - Other (Specify):. %. ﺘﺎرﻴﺦ اﻻﺴﺘﺒﻌﺎد ﻤن اﻟﺘوزﻴﻌﺎت. Ex-Dividend Date. ﺘﺎرﻴﺦ اﻻﺴﺘﺤﻘﺎق. Record Date. ﺘﺎرﻴﺦ آﺨر ﻴوم ﻟﻟﻤﺸﺎرﮐﺔ. Last Day for Dividend Entitlement.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2018-06-17 16:56:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تاريخ إستحقاق أرباح الأسهم لصالح المساهمين المسجلين في الشركة حتى هذا التاريخ
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4تاريخ السجل/القيد بأن
TargamaT team
3التاريخ الذي يستحق فيه المساهمون المسجلون في سجل المساهمين الأرباح
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تاريخ السجل/القيد بأن


Explanation:
تاريخ السجل/القيد بأن

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 801

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
التاريخ الذي يستحق فيه المساهمون المسجلون في سجل المساهمين الأرباح


Explanation:
التاريخ الذي يستحق فيه المساهمون المسجلون في سجل المساهمين الأرباح
ويكون لهم الحق في الإشتراك في قرارات الشركة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2018-06-17 16:22:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ويسمى إختصارا ب تاريخ الإستحقاق (تاريخ التسوية

http://www.pex.ps/psewebsite/Generalizations/General-Assembl...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2018-06-17 16:23:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

التعريف موجود في آخر صفحة في ملف ال
pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2018-06-17 16:30:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Due Bill Period-فترة الكمبيالة المستحقة | ميم | مرجعك ...
https://www.meemapps.com/.../Due Bill Period-فترة الكمبيالة ...
هي الفترة التي تصبح خلالها التحويلات المالية إلى المستثمرين مستحقة - بمجرد أن يتم تقييد المساهمين المسجّلين في تاريخ استحقاق أرباح السهم (Record Date) في ...
[PDF]Untitled
www.pex.ps/psewebsite/.../General-Assembly-Decisions-TRUST-...
13‏/04‏/2017 - Other (Specify):. %. ﺘﺎرﻴﺦ اﻻﺴﺘﺒﻌﺎد ﻤن اﻟﺘوزﻴﻌﺎت. Ex-Dividend Date. ﺘﺎرﻴﺦ اﻻﺴﺘﺤﻘﺎق. Record Date. ﺘﺎرﻴﺦ آﺨر ﻴوم ﻟﻟﻤﺸﺎرﮐﺔ. Last Day for Dividend Entitlement.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2018-06-17 16:56:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تاريخ إستحقاق أرباح الأسهم لصالح المساهمين المسجلين في الشركة حتى هذا التاريخ

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search