minutes of the proceedings

Arabic translation: محضر الإجراءات

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:minutes of the proceedings
Arabic translation:محضر الإجراءات
Entered by: TargamaT team

18:06 Jun 17, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Legal
English term or phrase: minutes of the proceedings
Delivery shall be to the corporation's registered office, its principal
place of business, or an officer or agent of the corporation having custody of the minutes of the proceedings of its shareholders.
einass
Egypt
محضر الإجراءات
Explanation:
محضر الإجراءات
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4محضر الجلسة القضائية/ محضر المداولات
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Rasha Mohamed
4محضر الإجراءات
TargamaT team


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
محضر الإجراءات


Explanation:
محضر الإجراءات

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 801
Grading comment
Thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
محضر الجلسة القضائية/ محضر المداولات


Explanation:
محضر مداولات القضية
محضر الجلسة
http://www.wata.cc/forums/showthread.php?4987-ترجمة-كلمة-(مح...

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search