return receipt requested

Arabic translation: يطلب إيصال بالاستلام/التسلم

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:return receipt requested
Arabic translation:يطلب إيصال بالاستلام/التسلم
Entered by: TargamaT team

18:24 Jun 17, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Legal
English term or phrase: return receipt requested
Delivery made to a corporation's registered office shall be by hand or by certified or registered mail, return receipt requested. Prompt notice of the taking of the corporate action without a meeting by less than unanimous written consent shall be given to shareholders who would have been entitled to notice of the shareholder meeting if the action had been taken at a meeting and who have not consented to the action in writing.
einass
Egypt
يطلب إيصال بالاستلام/التسلم
Explanation:
يطلب إيصال بالاستلام/التسلم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-06-17 18:30:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بضما الياء في يطلب
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1يطلب إيصال بالاستلام/التسلم
TargamaT team
5موصى عليه بعلم الوصول
mohamed aglan
4المصحوب بعلم الوصول
Rasha Mohamed


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
يطلب إيصال بالاستلام/التسلم


Explanation:
يطلب إيصال بالاستلام/التسلم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-06-17 18:30:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بضما الياء في يطلب

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 801
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HATEM EL HADARY: إيصال بعلم الوصول
7 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلا :-)

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المصحوب بعلم الوصول


Explanation:
مطلوب وصل بعلم الوصول/ مع طلب وصل بعلم الوصول
https://supremecourt.nebraska.gov/sites/default/files/CC-3-1...
https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/return-receipt/
https://www.englishawe.com/t3693-topic
https://englisharabictranslators.blogspot.com/2008/04/escrow...


Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 48

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
موصى عليه بعلم الوصول


Explanation:
هذه هي الترجمة القانونية الدقيقة والمصاحبة للخطاب من هذا النوع: يقال بريد مسجل موصى عليه بعلم الوصول أو كتاب أو خطاب موصى عليه بعلم الوصول


    https://books.google.com.eg/books?id=wagPDgAAQBAJ&pg=PA263&lpg=PA263&dq=%D9%85%D9%88%D8%B5%D9%89+%D8%B9%D9%84%D9%8A%D9%87+%D8%A8%D8%B9%D9%84
mohamed aglan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search