apply to any omission

Arabic translation: لن يتم تطبيقه على اي سهو/تجاوز/اغفال

09:36 Jun 18, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Legal
English term or phrase: apply to any omission
A change in the Michigan Business Corporation Act, these Articles, or the bylaws that reduces the scope of indemnification shall not apply to any action or omission that occurs before the change.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:لن يتم تطبيقه على اي سهو/تجاوز/اغفال
Explanation:
Explanation
Selected response from:

Kamal Akeel
Turkey
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1لن يتم تطبيقه على اي سهو/تجاوز/اغفال
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Kamal Akeel
5لا ينطبق على أي فعل أو إغفال
Rasha Mohamed
4يسري على أي إهمال
hassan zekry


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يسري على أي إهمال


Explanation:
يسري أو ينطبق غلى أي عمل أو فعل ينطوي على إهمال

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 470

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
لن يتم تطبيقه على اي سهو/تجاوز/اغفال


Explanation:
Explanation

Kamal Akeel
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
2 days 23 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
لا ينطبق على أي فعل أو إغفال


Explanation:
لا ينطبق على أي فعل أو إغفال يحدث قبل التغيير

https://glosbe.com/en/ar/apply to any omission

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search