except liability is not limited for

Arabic translation: فيما عدا الحالات التي يكون فيها المدير مسؤولا مسؤولية كاملة/مطلقة عن:

09:59 Jun 18, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Legal
English term or phrase: except liability is not limited for
A director of the corporation shall not be liable to the corporation or its shareholders for money damages for any action taken or any failure to take any action as a director, except that a director's liability is not limited for:
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:فيما عدا الحالات التي يكون فيها المدير مسؤولا مسؤولية كاملة/مطلقة عن:
Explanation:
فيما عدا الحالات التي يكون فيها المدير مسؤولا مسؤولية كاملة/مطلقة عن:
Selected response from:

Muhammad Hosny
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1فيما عدا الحالات التي يكون فيها المدير مسؤولا مسؤولية كاملة/مطلقة عن:
Muhammad Hosny
4باستثناء الحالات التي تكون فيها مسؤلية المدير غير مقيدة بشأن
hassan zekry
3بإستثناء ذلك فإن مسؤولية المدير غيرمحصورة/مقيدة
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
بإستثناء ذلك فإن مسؤولية المدير غيرمحصورة/مقيدة


Explanation:
بإستثناء ذلك فإن مسؤولية المدير غيرمحصورة/مقيدة

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
باستثناء الحالات التي تكون فيها مسؤلية المدير غير مقيدة بشأن


Explanation:
،

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 470

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
فيما عدا الحالات التي يكون فيها المدير مسؤولا مسؤولية كاملة/مطلقة عن:


Explanation:
فيما عدا الحالات التي يكون فيها المدير مسؤولا مسؤولية كاملة/مطلقة عن:

Muhammad Hosny
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
2 days 19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search