further eliminate liability

Arabic translation: لإلغاء أي مسؤولية أخرى

10:40 Jun 18, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Legal
English term or phrase: further eliminate liability
If the Michigan Business Corporation Act is amended to further eliminate or limit the liability of a director, then a director of the corporation (in addition to the circumstances in which a director is not liable as set forth in the preceding paragraph) shall, to the fullest extent permitted by the Michigan Business Corporation Act
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:لإلغاء أي مسؤولية أخرى
Explanation:
لإلغاء أي مسؤولية أخرى
لإستبعاد أي مسؤولية آخرى
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5لإلغاء المسؤولية بشكل اكبر
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Kamal Akeel
4الإعفاء من إي مسؤولية أخرى
Muhammad Hosny
3لإلغاء أي مسؤولية أخرى
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
لإلغاء أي مسؤولية أخرى


Explanation:
لإلغاء أي مسؤولية أخرى
لإستبعاد أي مسؤولية آخرى

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
لإلغاء المسؤولية بشكل اكبر


Explanation:
Explanation

Kamal Akeel
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الإعفاء من إي مسؤولية أخرى


Explanation:
إعفاء المدير من أي مسؤوليات أخرى أو تقليصها

Muhammad Hosny
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search