Secretary of State of state

Arabic translation: وزير الخارجية لولاية ميتشيغان

11:55 Jun 18, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Legal
English term or phrase: Secretary of State of state
DEPARTMENT OF STATE DIRECTOR CERTIFICATION xxxxx, Secretary of State of the State of Michigan and custodian of the Great Seal of the State, hereby certify that
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:وزير الخارجية لولاية ميتشيغان
Explanation:
Explanation
Selected response from:

Kamal Akeel
Turkey
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1وزير الخارجية لولاية ميتشيغان
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Kamal Akeel
5سكرتير عام الولاية/سكرتير الولاية
mohamed aglan
4وزير الدولة لولاية
hassan zekry


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
secretary of state of state
وزير الدولة لولاية


Explanation:
،

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 470

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
وزير الخارجية لولاية ميتشيغان


Explanation:
Explanation

Kamal Akeel
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
2 days 23 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
secretary of state of state
سكرتير عام الولاية/سكرتير الولاية


Explanation:
سكرتير الولاية أو سكرتير عام وهي شائعة في كثير من المقالات الإخبارية وجدتها على موقع قناة الحرة وموقع العربية وسكاي نيوز


    https://www.alhurra.com/a/244186.html
mohamed aglan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search