consideration

Arabic translation: مراعاة/أخذ بعين الاعتبار

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:consideration
Arabic translation:مراعاة/أخذ بعين الاعتبار
Entered by: Sameh Elnokaly

19:41 Jun 28, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: consideration
a consideration that will be made given your previous caution
Sameh Elnokaly
Egypt
مراعاة/أخذ بعين الاعتبار
Explanation:
وسيراعى ذلك/سيؤخذ بالحسبان/بالاعتبار
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thank you :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4مراعاة/أخذ بعين الاعتبار
TargamaT team
2وسيأخذ في الإعتبار
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مراعاة/أخذ بعين الاعتبار


Explanation:
وسيراعى ذلك/سيؤخذ بالحسبان/بالاعتبار

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 789
Grading comment
Thank you :)

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
وسيأخذ في الإعتبار


Explanation:
وسيأخذ في الإعتبار

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search