redundancies

Arabic translation: تكرارات/زيادات/حالات الفصل

13:37 Jul 3, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: redundancies
World-class facility, high capacity, multiple redundancies
Nada Emam
Egypt
Arabic translation:تكرارات/زيادات/حالات الفصل
Explanation:
https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/redundancies/
False - third , The code has redundancies , and some codons with the same first two bases code for the same amino acid
خطأ - الثالثة ، حيث تحتوي الشفرة على تكرارات ، مع وجود بعض الكودونات المتشابهة في القاعدتين الأولى والثانية التي ترمز إلى الحمض الأميني نفسه

Also requests the Secretary - General to ensure the full implementation of the information technology and communications strategy adopted by the General Assembly in order to avoid unnecessary redundancies
وتطلب أيضا إلى الأمين العام كفالة التنفيذ التام لاستراتيجية تكنولوجيا المعلومات والاتصالات المعتمدة من الجمعية العامة تجنبا لأي زيادات لا لزوم لها ؛
Selected response from:

Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1تكرارات/زيادات/حالات الفصل
Belal Hegazy
5العديد من الإحتياطات
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
4مع فائض قدرة في عدة نواحي /مع فائض قدرة مضاعفة
Moodi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تكرارات/زيادات/حالات الفصل


Explanation:
https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/redundancies/
False - third , The code has redundancies , and some codons with the same first two bases code for the same amino acid
خطأ - الثالثة ، حيث تحتوي الشفرة على تكرارات ، مع وجود بعض الكودونات المتشابهة في القاعدتين الأولى والثانية التي ترمز إلى الحمض الأميني نفسه

Also requests the Secretary - General to ensure the full implementation of the information technology and communications strategy adopted by the General Assembly in order to avoid unnecessary redundancies
وتطلب أيضا إلى الأمين العام كفالة التنفيذ التام لاستراتيجية تكنولوجيا المعلومات والاتصالات المعتمدة من الجمعية العامة تجنبا لأي زيادات لا لزوم لها ؛

Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
2 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
العديد من الإحتياطات


Explanation:
العديد من الإحتياطات والبدائل

If something does not work, the other redundant system will work.

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مع فائض قدرة في عدة نواحي /مع فائض قدرة مضاعفة


Explanation:
فائض في القدرة أو الأداء أو السعة
redundancy
تعني (مثلاً) أن المحرك استطاعته 200 حصان بخاري والمضخة التي يشغلها حمولة الضخ فيها تتطلب 75 حصاناً بخارياً فقط ، هنا يبقى فائض قدرة في المحرك كيلا يصبح في حالة تحميل حرج تقصر عمره

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 206




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search