does not propose

Arabic translation: لا يعتزم - لا ينوي

19:11 Jul 3, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: does not propose
Accordingly the Bank does not propose to seek the consent of an auditor prior to any and all payments which relate to service fees.
Sameh Elnokaly
Egypt
Arabic translation:لا يعتزم - لا ينوي
Explanation:
does not intend or plan to ...
Selected response from:

Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2لا يعتزم - لا ينوي
Muhammad Atallah
4لا يتيح
TargamaT team


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
لا يتيح


Explanation:
لا يتيح

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 801

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
لا يعتزم - لا ينوي


Explanation:
does not intend or plan to ...

Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 178
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ayman Massoud
2 hrs

agree  Salwa Awaad
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search