running

Arabic translation: أخذ/قبول (المخاطرة)ـ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:running
Arabic translation:أخذ/قبول (المخاطرة)ـ
Entered by: Sameh Elnokaly

19:52 Jul 3, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: running
running the risk of delay fees being imposed on the Owners’ Association and contractors being reluctant to provide such services to the Owners’ Association
Sameh Elnokaly
Egypt
أخذ/قبول (المخاطرة)ـ
Explanation:
أخذ/قبول (المخاطرة)ـ
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thank you :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4يواجه خطر
Bouchra Laghzali
4أخذ/قبول (المخاطرة)ـ
TargamaT team
4المخاطرة (أو المجازفة) بـ
Muhammad Atallah


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
running the risk
المخاطرة (أو المجازفة) بـ


Explanation:
HTH

Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 178

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أخذ/قبول (المخاطرة)ـ


Explanation:
أخذ/قبول (المخاطرة)ـ

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 797
Grading comment
Thank you :)

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يواجه خطر


Explanation:
يواجه خطر

Bouchra Laghzali
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search