anniversary of the Agreement

Arabic translation: الموعد/التاريخ السنوي لعقد الاتفاقية/الاتفاق

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:anniversary of the Agreement
Arabic translation:الموعد/التاريخ السنوي لعقد الاتفاقية/الاتفاق
Entered by: Sameh Elnokaly

20:22 Jul 3, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: anniversary of the Agreement
Before the Accounts are opened and on each anniversary of the Agreement the Owners’ Association and the OAM must provide the following to the Bank:
Sameh Elnokaly
Egypt
الموعد/التاريخ السنوي لعقد الاتفاقية/الاتفاق
Explanation:
الموعد/التاريخ السنوي لعقد الاتفاقية/الاتفاق
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thank you :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5في بداية كل سنة من سنوات العقد
mohamed aglan
4الذكرى السنوية لإتفاق العقد
Reem Abdulaziz
4الموعد/التاريخ السنوي لعقد الاتفاقية/الاتفاق
TargamaT team


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anniversary of the agreement
الموعد/التاريخ السنوي لعقد الاتفاقية/الاتفاق


Explanation:
الموعد/التاريخ السنوي لعقد الاتفاقية/الاتفاق

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 801
Grading comment
Thank you :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anniversary of the agreement
الذكرى السنوية لإتفاق العقد


Explanation:
anniversary =الذكرى السنوية
the agreement = إبرام العقد / إتفاق العقد

Reem Abdulaziz
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
anniversary of the agreement
في بداية كل سنة من سنوات العقد


Explanation:
Anniversary Date" means the date which is twelve months from the Commencement Date, and twelve months from any subsequent Renewal Date
يجب أن نترجم هذا المصطلح ترجمة شارحة فلا نقول مثلا ذكرى الاتفاقولكن نقول عند بداية كل سنة من الاتفاق

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search