I have granted under my Notarial Form and Seal of Office

Arabic translation: لقد منحت (تصديقي على صورة كشوف الحسابات) بموجب نموذج التوثيق وختم المكتب لديَّ

19:17 Jul 11, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / notary public certificate
English term or phrase: I have granted under my Notarial Form and Seal of Office
The context is about a copy of financial statements. The complete phrase is:
I have granted under my Notarial Form and Seal of Office to serve and avail as occasion shall or may require
magd abdel rahman
Arabic translation:لقد منحت (تصديقي على صورة كشوف الحسابات) بموجب نموذج التوثيق وختم المكتب لديَّ
Explanation:
notarial = متعلق بالتوثيق
Selected response from:

Emad Taha
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1بموجب الصيغة المعتمدة لديّ ككاتب عدل وبموجب خاتم مكتبي
mohamed aglan
4...بموجب صفتي الرسمية ككاتب عدل وبموجب ختم المكتب، فإنني أصدق على
Ayman Massoud
4لقد منحت (تصديقي على صورة كشوف الحسابات) بموجب نموذج التوثيق وختم المكتب لديَّ
Emad Taha


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i have granted under my notarial form and seal of office
بموجب الصيغة المعتمدة لديّ ككاتب عدل وبموجب خاتم مكتبي


Explanation:
notarial يعني موثوقية أو كون كاتب العدل موثوقًا فيه وعهدة فهو هنا يقول منحت من واقع كوني كاتب العدل

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HalaGamal
15 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i have granted under my notarial form and seal of office
لقد منحت (تصديقي على صورة كشوف الحسابات) بموجب نموذج التوثيق وختم المكتب لديَّ


Explanation:
notarial = متعلق بالتوثيق

Emad Taha
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i have granted under my notarial form and seal of office
...بموجب صفتي الرسمية ككاتب عدل وبموجب ختم المكتب، فإنني أصدق على


Explanation:
...أصدق، بموجب صفتي الرسمية ككاتب عدل وبموجب ختم المكتب، على
...أمنح

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search