due to stand by time

Arabic translation: بسبب وقت الانتظار

08:11 Jul 12, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / -
English term or phrase: due to stand by time
Rent shall be chargeable when the equipment will reach on the site.
Maximum working hours per day is 10 hours x 26 working days = 260. Hours / per month. in case any reduction in the working hours due to stand by time will be calculated.
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:بسبب وقت الانتظار
Explanation:
المعنى من السياق وقت الانتظار
Selected response from:

Maged Ibraheem
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1بسبب وقت الانتظار
Maged Ibraheem
5بسبب الاستعداد، فسيتم حساب الوقت
Erfan Elzanaty


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بسبب الاستعداد، فسيتم حساب الوقت


Explanation:
في حالة وجود أي تخفيض في ساعات العمل بسبب الاستعداد، فسيتم حساب الوقت المستغرق لذلك

Erfan Elzanaty
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 253

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
بسبب وقت الانتظار


Explanation:
المعنى من السياق وقت الانتظار

Maged Ibraheem
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amjad Basheer
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search