in every capacity

Arabic translation: بكل الصلاحيات

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in every capacity
Arabic translation:بكل الصلاحيات
Entered by: Erfan Elzanaty

17:39 Jul 30, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: in every capacity
To represent the Company in Oman in every respect and in every capacity
Awatef Eid
Egypt
بكل الصلاحيات
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

Erfan Elzanaty
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2بكل الصلاحيات
Erfan Elzanaty
4بكافة الصفات
mona elshazly


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
بكل الصلاحيات


Explanation:
---

Erfan Elzanaty
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 253

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team: ومرادفاتها، مختلف، جميع، كامل
22 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

agree  mohamed aglan: agree
6 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بكافة الصفات


Explanation:
بكافة الصفات


    Reference: http://https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/capacity/?c=%D9...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 54




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search